Source of Informations

Tropical Amissa Bongo:Results stage 1

Share
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Tropical Amissa Bongo:Results stage 1

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 2:43:23
2 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
3 Andre Greipel (Ger) Arkea-Samsic
4 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Algeria
5 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrea
6 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Pro Touch
8 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
9 Adberrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Algeria
10 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea

General Classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 2:24:13
2 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea 0:19:02
3 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Rwanda 0:19:03
4 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:19:04
5 Andre Greipel (Ger) Arkea-Samsic 0:19:06
6 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Algeria 0:19:10
7 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrea
8 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
9 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Pro Touch
10 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Rnk Rider Team UCI Pnt
1  BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie 14 20 2:43:23
2  MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 5 12 ,,
3  GREIPEL André Arkéa Samsic 3 7 ,,
4  REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria 5 ,,
5  MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea 4 ,,
6  PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 3 ,,
7  DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 2 ,,
8  VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1 ,,
9  HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi Algeria ,,
10  TESFOM Sirak Eritrea ,,
11  EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia ,,
12  DANIEL Maxime Arkéa Samsic ,,
13  BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec ,,
14  DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea ,,
15  UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda ,,
16  CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast ,,
17  EYOB Metkel Eritrea ,,
18  GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie ,,
19  SABBEHI Lahcen Morocco ,,
20  UWIZEYE Jean Cloude Rwanda ,,
21  CAM Maxime Vital Concept – B&B Hotels ,,
22  BUTLER Reynard ProTouch ,,
23  REDY Dylan Mauritius ,,
24  HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia ,,
25  ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda ,,
26  JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie ,,
27  HOW SAW KENG Matthew Mauritius ,,
28  MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept – B&B Hotels ,,
29  PETIT Adrien Direct Energie ,,
30  LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier Mauritius ,,
31  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea ,,
32  NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda ,,
33  GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie ,,
34  FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec ,,
35  MAYER Alexandre Mauritius ,,
36  BURU Temesgen Ethiopia ,,
37  MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda ,,
38  YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso ,,
39  PICHON Laurent Arkéa Samsic ,,
40  BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso ,,
41  JULIUS Jayde ProTouch ,,
42  LAGAB Azzedine Algeria ,,
43  ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept – B&B Hotels ,,
44  BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec ,,
45  SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso ,,
46  KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso 0:15
47  MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria ,,
48  TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast 0:17
49  GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia ,,
50  TCHOUTA Cedric Gabon 0:29
51  KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon 0:42
52  PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec ,,
53  SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast ,,
54  MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda 0:00
55  BERJALI Yassine Morocco 0:42
56  BDADOU Youssef Morocco ,,
57  ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius ,,
58  REDAE Tedros Ethiopia ,,
59  AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco ,,
60  RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius ,,
61  FEILLU Brice Arkéa Samsic ,,
62  LE ROUX Romain Arkéa Samsic ,,
63  NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon 0:00
64  KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 0:47
65  GHIRMAY Biniyam Eritrea 0:00
66  NANKO Yannick Cameroon ,,
67  JIM Songezo ProTouch 1:10
68  KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast ,,
69  RIOU Alan Arkéa Samsic ,,
70  MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon 1:27
71  BENYOUCEF Abdallah Algeria 0:00
72  SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec ,,
73  LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 1:27
74  FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept – B&B Hotels ,,
75  GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia 0:00
76  MAAROUF Nabil Morocco 1:46
77  TELLA Arthuce Jodele Cameroon ,,
78  FOSING Robert Cameroon 1:54
79  DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso 1:56
80  MAROGA Paul Junior Gabon 1:57
81  TIENTCHEU Michel Cameroon 0:00
82  TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco 6:49
83  BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane Algeria 7:12
84  ASSAHOLIN Konan Daniel Ivory Coast 7:14
85  NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso ,,
86  ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch ,,
87  EKOBENA Ephrem Gabon 8:20
88  SEYFFERT Pieter ProTouch 12:43
89  KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast 24:49
90  MOUKAGNI Leris Gabon 25:06

Stage 2

170km Franceville – Okondja

Stage 3

100km Leconi – Franceville

Stage 4

120km Mitzic – Oyem

Stage 5

120km Bitam – Mongomo

Stage 6

110km Bitam – Oyem

Stage 7

140km Zes de Nkok – Libreville

Comments

comments