Source of Informations

Tour de France 2016: Stage 12 Final KM

Share
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  


20160714_195126



How it unfolded

With only 178km on the menu of the shortened stage to Mont Ventoux, and the peloton facing howling winds, it was a brave rider who would go on the attack, but there were plenty such men in the peloton.

The attacks flew from the drop of the flag at kilometer zero, and soon there were 14 riders off the front – plenty of help to battle the winds. The group included Bertjan Lindeman and Sep Vanmarcke (Lotto-Jumbo), Stef Clement (IAM Cycling), Serge Pauwels and Daniel Teklehaimanot (Dimension Data), Paul Voss (Bora-Argon 18), André Greipel and Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Bryan Coquard and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Iljo Keisse (Etixx-Quick Step), Dani Navarro and Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) and Chris Anker Sorensen (Fortuneo-Vital Concept).

Voss punctured out of the group, but found himself in a chase group in no-man’s land with Diego Rosa (Astana), Cyril Gautier (AG2R-La Mondiale), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale-Drapac), and Georg Preidler (Giant-Alpecin).

The leaders gained a massive 18:15 by the midpoint of the stage, with all of the riders contributing to the pace. But behind the winds caused havoc in the peloton, splitting it to bits in an exposed section in wicked crosswinds.

The main overall favourites including the BMC duo Van Garderen and Porte, Nairo Quintana, Adam Yates, Dan Martin, Fabio Aru and most of Team Sky with Froome were at the front, but the Frenchmen Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin) and Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) were caught out together with green jersey holder Peter Sagan (Tinkoff).

Aru had a panic when he was forced to take a bike change from teammate Jakob Fuglsang as the Astana team car was trapped behind the second peloton. He rejoined the lead group after some effort.

The chasing peloton made up ground on the riders in no-man’s land on the two smaller climbs with 40km to go, and were closing in on the leaders – they had the gap under eight minutes until Simon Gerrans (Orica-BikeExchange) was blown over in a turn on the descent from the Col des Trois Termes and took down Team Sky’s Ian Stannard and Luke Rowe.

Inexplicably, the maillot jaune himself stopped and went back to pace his teammates back through the following cars as the peloton respected the go-slow. They rejoined a few kilometers later, without Stannard, and began the pursuit anew. The brief respite in pace allowed the second peloton to rejoin, bringing Barguil, Pinot and Vincenzo Nibali back into the action.

At the foot of the Ventoux, the breakaway still had nearly nine minutes, and Greipel decided to get a head start on the climb, powering away with 14km to go, but his move was only a boomerang. He was quickly caught and dropped. Soon it was De Gendt, Pauwels and Navarro alone up front. De Gendt was distanced from the leading group with 7km remaining, but rejoined a few kilometers later.

The fireworks from the yellow jersey group came with a probing attack from IAM Cycling’s Jarlinson Pantano that was countered by Alejandro Valverde (Movistar). The surge dropped Geraint Thomas out the back, leaving Froome with his main climbers Henao, Poels and Nieve for protection. Nieve was soon dropped, and Quintana inserted himself into the Sky train as they reeled in Valverde.

As Valverde was reeled in, Quintana put in a dig that was marked by Sky, but the acceleration spat Dan Martin (Etixx-Quickstep) out the back, with Daniel Moreno (Movistar) along for company.

Not willing to quit, Quintana put in another dig but was once again shut down by Poels. The clash of the titans whittled the yellow jersey group down to only a few favourites and their main climbing domestiques. Mollema, Mientjes, Yates and Bardet held onto the back for dear life. A telling head shake from Quintana came before Joaquim Rodriguez injected some pace into the yellow jersey group, marked quickly by Valverde. Again, Poels proved too strong and nailed it back. It was not a day for the Colombian to gain time, in fact he would lose contact when Froome himself went with 1.6km to go, marked quickly by Richie Porte (BMC) with Quintana unable to stay on the wheel. Mollema attacked from Quintana’s group to make it across to Froome and Porte.

Ahead, De Gendt, having had to chase back to Pauwels and Navarro, showed his strategy was on track as he attacked with 3km to go and distanced his companions. Only Pauwels could keep him in reach, and the Belgian made contact and quickly attacked with 1.9k to go. The two played too much cat and mouse, allowing Navarro to rejoin with 1km to go. De Gendt proved victorious however, but his victory would be forever overshadowed by the incident of the race leader Froome behind.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:31:51
2 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:00:02
3 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:14
4 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:00:40
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
6 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02:52
7 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 0:03:13
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03:26
9 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:04:23
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:05
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 0:05:24
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
16 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:31
17 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:36
19 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:05:05
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:06:30
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ
22 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
23 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team
24 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:06:45
25 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:05
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 0:06:51
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:07:24
28 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:07:27
31 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:07:54
32 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
33 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:09:30
34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:35
35 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
38 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
41 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:05
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:41
43 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:12:13
44 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky 0:12:29
45 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:40
46 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:14:11
47 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
48 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:14:33
49 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
50 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
51 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
52 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:25
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:15:27
55 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
56 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:27
57 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 0:18:32
58 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:19:44
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
63 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:26
64 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
65 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
66 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
67 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
68 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
70 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha
72 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
73 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
74 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
75 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
76 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
77 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
78 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 0:22:40
79 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
80 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
81 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
83 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:23:37
84 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
85 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
87 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
88 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
89 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
90 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
91 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
92 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
93 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
96 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
97 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
98 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:24:41
99 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 0:25:25
100 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
102 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
103 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
105 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha
107 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
109 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
111 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
112 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
113 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
114 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
116 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
117 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
118 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
119 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
120 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
122 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
124 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
125 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
126 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ
127 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
128 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
129 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
130 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
132 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
133 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
134 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
136 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:25:57
137 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
138 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
139 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:03
140 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:27:49
141 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team
142 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:28:00
143 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 0:28:04
144 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:28:24
145 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
147 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
148 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
150 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
151 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
152 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
153 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
154 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
156 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
158 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
159 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
161 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
162 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
164 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
165 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
166 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
167 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
168 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
169 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
170 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
171 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
172 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
173 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
175 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
177 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange
178 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
179 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
180 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
181 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
182 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
183 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
184 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
185 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
186 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:29:13
187 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
188 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
189 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
190 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNS Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
Sprint 1 – Molleges-Gare, 102.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 20  pts
2 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17
3 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 15
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 13
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11
6 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
7 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 9
8 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 8
9 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 6
11 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 5
12 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 4
13 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
15 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1
Finish – Mont Ventoux, 184km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30  pts
2 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 25
3 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22
4 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 19
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 17
6 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15
7 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 13
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11
9 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 9
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 7
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 6
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 4
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
15 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2
Mountain 1 – Cote de Gorges – 131.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
Mountain 2 – Cole des Trois Termes, 135.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2  pts
2 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1
Mountain 3 – 184km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 50  pts
2 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 40
3 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32
4 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 28
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 24
6 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 20
7 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 16
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12
9 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 8
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4
Young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 4:37:15
2 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:01:06
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:04:11
5 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 0:08:16
6 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 0:09:09
7 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:02
8 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
9 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
10 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:18:13
13 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
14 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
16 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
17 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:20:01
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
20 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
21 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
23 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:20:33
24 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20:39
25 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 0:23:00
26 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
27 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
28 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
29 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
Combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Movistar Team 13:53:05
2 Team Sky 0:01:42
3 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:22
4 BMC Racing Team 0:02:44
5 Lotto Soudal 0:06:31
6 IAM Cycling 0:07:16
7 Dimension Data 0:08:23
8 Trek-Segafredo 0:08:49
9 AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:52
10 Astana Pro Team 0:12:54
11 Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:13:37
12 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:14:11
13 Team Katusha 0:16:42
14 Etixx – Quick-Step 0:18:18
15 Bora-Argon 18 0:20:16
16 FDJ 0:22:53
17 Orica-BikeExchange 0:24:56
18 Lampre – Merida 0:25:05
19 Direct Energie 0:28:11
20 Team Giant-Alpecin 0:33:04
21 Cannondale-Drapac 0:34:55
22 Tinkoff Team 0:38:21
General classification after stage 12
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 57:11:33
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 0:00:47
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:56
4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:01
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:15
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:39
7 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:44
8 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:54
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:01:56
10 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:11
11 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:22
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 0:02:29
13 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:02:36
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 0:03:14
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:04:28
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:51
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:07:35
18 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ 0:08:02
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11:20
20 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:14:15
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:14:33
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:44
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:23:07
24 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:29
25 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:26:14
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:27
27 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28:54
28 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:33:14
29 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:36:16
30 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:38:32
31 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky 0:38:48
32 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:40:29
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:41:55
34 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:42:54
35 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team 0:44:43
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:06
37 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:46:18
38 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 0:46:38
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:48:21
40 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:50:53
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 0:52:01
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:52:29
43 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:52:42
44 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ 0:53:04
45 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:54:52
46 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:55:39
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:55:52
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:34
49 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:57:21
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:58:47
51 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:00:11
52 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:00:14
53 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:40
54 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:01:45
55 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1:02:03
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:31
57 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05:42
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:06:26
59 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:07:23
60 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:08:43
61 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:10:19
62 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:12:05
63 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:14:30
64 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange 1:17:01
65 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:34
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:21:15
67 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:28
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:21:32
69 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22:09
70 Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha 1:24:26
71 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:43
72 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:27:35
73 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:28:37
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:29:03
75 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:29:26
76 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 1:29:35
77 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:30:34
78 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 1:32:26
79 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:35
80 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:32:39
81 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:32:43
82 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 1:34:37
83 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:34:56
84 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:35:43
85 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:36:18
86 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:37:00
87 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:37:13
88 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:38:01
89 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:38:19
90 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:40:35
91 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:41:22
92 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:41:29
93 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:42:21
94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:42:31
95 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:43:31
96 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:44:09
97 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:44:46
98 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:44:53
99 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:45:22
100 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:46:35
101 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:46:51
102 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:46:56
103 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:47:38
104 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:47:47
105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:48:05
106 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:48:27
107 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:48:30
108 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:49:35
109 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:50:45
110 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:50:49
111 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:30
112 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:52:49
113 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:54:06
114 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:54:25
115 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55:09
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:55:15
117 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:55:35
118 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:51
119 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:59
120 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:56:18
121 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:57:46
122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 1:58:16
123 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:22
124 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 1:59:24
125 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:59:34
126 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:24
127 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:01:30
128 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:38
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:02:00
130 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:02:23
131 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:02:27
132 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:42
133 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:25
134 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 2:03:34
135 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:04:45
136 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 2:05:10
137 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha 2:05:42
138 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:05:45
139 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:30
140 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 2:06:44
141 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:07:13
142 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:07:57
143 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange 2:09:13
144 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:26
145 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:09:35
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
147 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:55
148 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:57
149 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:10:38
150 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:10:53
151 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
152 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 2:12:28
153 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:12:38
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:12:58
155 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:13:05
156 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:13:06
157 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:13:22
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:13:35
159 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:13:52
160 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:13:53
161 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:14:01
162 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:14:05
163 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:14:53
164 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:15:55
165 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:16:20
166 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 2:16:30
167 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:22
168 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:17:59
169 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:18:10
170 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
171 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:18:11
172 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:18:23
173 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:18:24
174 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:19:34
175 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:19:46
176 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:20:26
177 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:20:37
178 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:44
179 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:21:32
180 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:21:56
181 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:22:48
182 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:23:44
183 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:24:37
184 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:24:43
185 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:59
186 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 2:29:51
187 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:29:56
188 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:34:20
189 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:42:50
190 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:52:34
Point classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 309  pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 219
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 202
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 125
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 124
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 114
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 112
8 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 106
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 92
10 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 90
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 77
12 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 64
13 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 62
14 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 60
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 56
16 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 56
17 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 53
18 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 52
19 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 51
20 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 51
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 48
22 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 47
23 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 46
24 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 42
25 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 41
26 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 38
27 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 38
28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 38
29 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 38
30 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 37
31 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35
33 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 35
34 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34
35 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 32
36 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32
37 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 31
38 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 29
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 29
40 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 29
41 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 27
42 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26
43 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 26
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 24
45 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 24
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22
47 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 22
48 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 22
49 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 22
50 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 20
51 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 20
52 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 20
53 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 20
54 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
55 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 20
56 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19
57 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 19
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19
59 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 18
60 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 18
61 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 18
62 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 17
63 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 17
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 17
66 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 17
67 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15
68 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15
69 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15
70 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 15
71 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 15
72 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14
73 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 14
74 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 14
75 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 14
76 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 13
77 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 13
78 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 13
80 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13
81 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 13
82 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
83 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 11
84 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 11
85 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 11
86 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
87 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 11
88 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 10
89 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
90 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9
91 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 9
92 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 9
93 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 8
94 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 8
95 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 8
96 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 7
97 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 7
98 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 7
99 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 7
100 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7
101 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7
102 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 7
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 7
104 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 7
105 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky 6
106 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 6
107 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
108 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 6
109 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5
110 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 4
112 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 4
113 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ 3
114 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3
115 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 3
116 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 2
117 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2
120 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1
121 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1
Mountain classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 89  pts
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 80
3 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 77
4 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 68
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 58
6 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 50
7 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 40
8 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 35
9 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27
10 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 26
11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 24
12 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23
13 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 22
14 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 20
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 18
16 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 16
17 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 16
18 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 14
19 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13
20 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky 13
21 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 12
22 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 12
23 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12
24 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 11
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11
26 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 10
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 9
28 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 8
29 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 8
30 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 6
31 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5
32 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5
33 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 4
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 4
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4
36 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4
37 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 4
38 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 3
39 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2
41 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2
42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 2
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2
44 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 2
45 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 2
46 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 1
47 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1
48 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1
49 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 1
51 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
52 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 1
53 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 57:12:20
2 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 0:01:42
3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:03:41
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:46
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:25:27
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:37:45
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:00:58
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:06:36
9 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:31:52
10 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:34:09
11 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:39:48
12 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:40:35
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:43:22
14 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:43:59
15 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:47:00
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:50:02
17 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:53:19
18 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:53:38
19 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:54:48
20 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:04
21 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:00:43
22 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:05:43
23 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:06:26
24 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:08
25 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:09:51
26 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:16:35
27 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:19:50
28 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:22:01
29 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:12
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 BMC Racing Team 171:28:49
2 Movistar Team 0:03:50
3 Team Sky 0:07:42
4 Astana Pro Team 0:22:25
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:48
6 Trek-Segafredo 0:50:18
7 Tinkoff Team 1:03:00
8 Team Katusha 1:12:43
9 Orica-BikeExchange 1:22:43
10 IAM Cycling 1:22:58
11 FDJ 1:26:40
12 Team Giant-Alpecin 1:37:21
13 Etixx – Quick-Step 1:56:34
14 Lampre – Merida 2:00:32
15 Bora-Argon 18 2:02:49
16 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:10:17
17 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15:32
18 Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:40:59
19 Direct Energie 2:51:56
20 Cannondale-Drapac 2:53:59
21 Dimension Data 3:08:38
22 Lotto Soudal 3:31:55

Comments

comments