Felix Großschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe) won the Tour of Turkey, completing the final stage safely to seal overall victory, as Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) took the stage win in Istanbul ahead of Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick Step) and Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Valerio Conti (UAE Team Emirates) and Merhawi Kudus (Astana Pro Team) rounded out the final podium, with the top of the GC unchanged from stage 5.

After the first four stages ended with sprinters triumphing, stage 6 was expected to be more of the same, even with the final kilometre heading uphill.

Much of the stage did indeed follow the usual sprint stage formula, with a break going away early on, kept on a tight leash by the peloton, and eventually caught before the finish.

Lorenzo Fortunato (Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM), Hayato Yoshida (Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè), Emerson Oronte (Rally UHC Cycling), Thimo Willems (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise), Mauricio Moreira (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) and Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey) formed the day’s break, with Willems taking the only climb of the day to overhaul Großschartner and seal the mountain classification.

The break’s advantage maxed out at five minutes, with Quick Step, Bora and Lotto all working at the head of the peloton. They were caught five kilometres from the line, when the sprinter’s teams went to work.

But rather than wait for a sprint battle royale, double stage winner Bennett attacked from the peloton just over a kilometre from the line. He held off the baying pack on the technical run-in, at least until Ewan launched with around 700 metres to go.

The Australian quickly passed Bennett, who had gone a bit too early, and duly held on to take his second stage win of the race. However, Bennett held on to win the points jersey, his first since last year’s race back in October.

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:10:41
2 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:04
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
5 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:08
6 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
7 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
9 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
10 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
12 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon
13 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
14 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto
16 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon
17 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
18 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
19 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
20 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon
21 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:13
22 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
23 Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH
24 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH
25 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
26 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:00:16
27 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
28 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
29 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
30 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey
31 Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:00:20
34 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
35 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
36 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto
37 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
39 Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
40 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
41 Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC Porto
42 Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH
43 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto
44 Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon
45 Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey
46 Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
47 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
48 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
49 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
50 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
51 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data
53 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
54 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
55 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:27
56 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:00:28
57 Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
58 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:30
59 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
60 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
62 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
63 Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey
64 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
65 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
66 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC Porto
67 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto
68 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
69 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
70 Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH
71 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon
72 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon
73 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
74 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:51
76 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:01:03
77 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Turkey 0:01:04
78 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:01:08
79 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey
80 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:01:22
81 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
82 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:23
83 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:01:25
84 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:08
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:01:33
86 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
87 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:01:38
88 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:01:40
89 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
90 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:55
91 José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:02:06
92 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
93 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
94 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
95 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
96 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:08
98 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:11
99 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:31
100 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
101 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey
102 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:51
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:01
104 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:16
105 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
106 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
107 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:02
108 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:04:37
109 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
110 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:51
DNS Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNS Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data

Stage points classification

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 15  pts
2 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 13
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12
5 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
6 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10
7 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
8 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
9 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 7
10 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 6
11 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 5
12 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
13 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon 4
14 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3
15 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey 3
16 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
17 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 1
18 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1

Stage mountain classification

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3  pts
2 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 2
3 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey 1

Final general classification

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:53:58
2 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:19
3 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:00:25
4 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:53
5 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:00:59
6 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:12
7 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:01:26
8 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:29
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:31
10 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:01:42
11 Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:01:48
12 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:01:52
13 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
14 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:54
15 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:02:05
16 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:08
17 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto 0:02:38
18 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:41
19 Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:02:46
20 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:10
21 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:43
22 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:04:09
23 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:04:21
24 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:04:41
25 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:04:44
26 Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:05:01
27 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:05:06
28 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
29 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
30 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data 0:05:46
31 Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:06:06
32 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:06:13
33 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon
34 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:06:17
35 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:06:35
36 Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:06:46
37 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:14
38 Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey 0:07:30
39 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey 0:08:06
40 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:08:18
41 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 0:08:43
42 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:09:51
43 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:10:06
44 Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey 0:10:08
45 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:10:14
46 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:10:19
47 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:11:27
48 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:11:54
49 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:28
50 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:12:50
51 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:13:01
52 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:13:02
53 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:13:49
54 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:47
55 Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:15:55
56 Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH 0:16:00
57 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:16:27
58 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:16:34
59 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:16:47
60 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:17:11
61 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:17:16
62 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:37
63 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:17:59
64 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:18:16
65 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey 0:18:23
66 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:18:48
67 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:51
68 José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:19:28
69 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:19:29
70 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:19:38
71 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH 0:19:46
72 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:54
73 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:20:05
74 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:20:11
75 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:20:49
76 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:21:10
77 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey 0:21:26
78 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:21:32
79 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:21:59
80 Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:22:11
81 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:22:15
82 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH 0:22:24
83 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:22:29
84 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:22:53
85 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:22:57
86 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:22:58
87 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 0:23:09
88 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:23:13
89 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:23:21
90 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Turkey 0:23:22
91 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:23:41
92 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:14
93 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC Porto 0:24:19
94 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:23
95 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:24:35
96 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:24:48
97 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:24:51
98 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:24:58
99 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:25:26
100 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:25:58
101 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:26:58
102 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:27:17
103 Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:28:27
104 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:28:39
105 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:28:46
106 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:29:22
107 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:29:28
108 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:29:32
109 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:32:35
110 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:34:31

Final points classification

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 70  pts
2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 55
3 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 54
4 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 40
5 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 40
6 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 32
7 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27
8 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24
9 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 22
10 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 22
11 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21
12 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 20
13 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19
14 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 18
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18
16 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 18
17 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 17
18 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 16
19 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon 15
20 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 14
21 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 14
22 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 13
23 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13
24 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
25 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11
26 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 10
27 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10
28 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 9
29 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 9
30 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon 9
31 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH 9
32 Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 7
33 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 7
34 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon 7
35 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
36 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 6
37 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
38 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
39 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
40 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 5
41 Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH 5
42 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3
43 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 3
44 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 3
45 Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon 3
46 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey 3
47 Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH 3
48 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3
49 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3
50 Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey 2
51 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
52 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1
53 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH 1
54 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1
55 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1
56 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 1

Final mountain classification

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16  pts
2 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15
3 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13
4 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 8
5 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
6 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
7 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 5
8 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
9 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 3
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3
11 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 3
12 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 2
13 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 2
14 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2
15 Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey 2
16 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2
17 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey 1
18 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH 1
19 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
20 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1